Mirth Community

Mirth Community (http://www.mirthcorp.com/community/forums/index.php)
-   Support (http://www.mirthcorp.com/community/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=6)
-   -   programmatically change HTTP method (http://www.mirthcorp.com/community/forums/showthread.php?t=217444)

mpagnoni 08-03-2017 05:54 AM

programmatically change HTTP method
 
Hi,
is there any way to change programmatically the Method in a HTTP Sender?

I explain a bit better my request: I have to send two REST request to a server, differing just for the HTTP method used.
As usual in REST, I have to use POST method to create a new resource, and eventually PUT method to update the same resource at a later time.

I know I could set two destinations with a filter (setting some channelMap to filter on), but I'd rather prefer changing via transformer script the HTTP method, both not to duplicate http config and not to see always a "filtered" destination in the dashboard.

Is it possible?

(sorry, did not mention, I'm on mirth 3.5)

narupley 08-03-2017 07:49 AM

Not right now, but I've created an issue for it: MIRTH-4205


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 02:39 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Mirth Corporation